Evening Primrose is a tall spiky plant that only blooms in the evening, hence its common name. Evening primrose oil is extracted from the seeds of the evening primrose. Its origins can be traced back to ancient Greece and Rome. In more modern times, it was widely used in the 17th century in Britain and was nicknamed as the “King Cure-All” and also as a “medical plant” by Native North Americans. Evening Primrose typically contains a minimum 9% GLA, which contributes to good cellular health. May be used in treatment cosmetics, toiletries, OTC topicals and nutraceuticals to help promote healthy cell regeneration.
น้ำมันอิฟนิ่งพริมโรส EVENING PRIMROSE OIL